SCHEDULE

Kids Zone – Saturday

  • At Skate Board Park or Upstairs Lobby of Centre (weather dictating)

  • Organized: Singing, Activities, Crafts, Author Readings, Bouncy Castles

Saturday 12:00pm to 3:00pm

12:15pm – Victor Lethbridge: Little Chief & Might Gopher  (Hands Comedy Skit)

1:30pm – Norma Hunter: Messy Room

     – The Ultimate Pie Face – activity

3:00pm – Children go to Rink Stage for 3:15pm song

___________________________________________________________

FRIDAY PM, AUG. 3/18 (MAIN STAGE)

6:00pm – Doors Open

6:30pm – 6:50pm – Opening Ceremonies

6:50pm – 7:30pm – Canada’s Double Portion

7:40pm – 8:15pm – Catherine Lewans Band

8:25pm – 9:30pm – The Petersens

Late Night Youth (CURLING RINK STAGE) *2018 New Activity

9:30pm – 11:00pm – Hip Hop Jam with Legacy One (Dance, Live & DJ Music,

Spoken Word-Poetry)

___________________________________________________________

SATURDAY AM/PM, Aug.4/18 (CURLING RINK STAGE)

9:45am – 10:15am – Trudel Family Band

10:20am – 10:50am –  Ben Crane and Jessica

10:55am – 11:25pm – Canada’s Double Portion

11:30am – 12:00pm – The Nelons

12:00pm – 1:00pm – LUNCH BREAK

12:00pm – 3:00pm – Kid’s Zone Tent songs/crafts/activities  *2018 New Activity

–  Located on site between the Swimming Pool and Skate Board Park

1:00pm – 2:30pm – Local Legends hosted by Catherine Lewans, Stayin’ Alive Choir, Phil Lewans, the Funks, Heaven Scent

2:55pm – 3:20pm – The Petersens

3:25pm – 3:40pm – Jay & Jo with young special guests (children with one song)

3:40pm – 4:15pm – Trudel Family Band

4:20pm – 5:00pm – Grace Revolution

___________________________________________________________

SATURDAY PM, Aug.4/18 (MAIN STAGE)

6:00pm – Doors Open

6:30pm – 7:00pm – Ben Crane & Jessica

7:10pm – 7:50pm – Grace Revolution

8:00pm – 9:00pm – The Nelons

FRIDAY Late Night Youth (CURLING RINK STAGE) *2018 New Activity

9:00pm – 11:00pm – with Master Looper-Singer-Songwriter Paul Woida 

___________________________________________________________

SUNDAY AM, Aug.5/18 (CURLING RINK STAGE)

10:00am – 10:45am – Hymn Sing: Hosted by Maria Drost  *2018 New Activity

– w/ Special Guests including The Nelons

10:45am – 11:15am – Worship w/ Grace Revolution

11:15am – 12:00pm –  Special Guest Speaker TJ Green

12:00pm – 12:15pm – Grand Finale: Hymn Sing style w/ Maria

___________________________________________________________

SUNDAY PM, Aug.5/18 (MAIN STAGE)

1:30pm – Doors Open

2:00pm – 3:00pm –  To Be Announced

3:00pm – 4:00pm – The Oak Ridge Boys: SHINE THE LIGHT Tour Date

Closing Remarks

(AVAILABLE SOON)